Charlyne Yi

Charlyne Yi

Birthday: 4 January 1986, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Charlyne Amanda Yi
Height: 160 cm
Californian Charlyne Yi has many strings to her bow as an actress, comedian, writer, musician and artist. She was born in Los Angeles, to Lydia and Luciano Yi. After attending the University of California, Riverside, she left and began a career as a comedian. Her innovative routine includes jokes, music, magic and crowd participation.She made her m... Show more »
Californian Charlyne Yi has many strings to her bow as an actress, comedian, writer, musician and artist. She was born in Los Angeles, to Lydia and Luciano Yi. After attending the University of California, Riverside, she left and began a career as a comedian. Her innovative routine includes jokes, music, magic and crowd participation.She made her movie debut with a supporting turn in the hit Knocked Up (2007). In 2009, she wrote, produced and starred in Paper Heart (2009), alongside Michael Cera. In 2011, she landed the role of Dr. Chi Park in the popular series "House". In 2015 she made her first appearance in "Steven Universe" as Ruby, and since then has made several more through out the show.Yi also has a musical career. She performed in a band called 'The Glass Beef' with Paul Rust, and now performs as a solo artist and in the band 'Old Lumps'. She also sings in the hit cartoon "Steven Universe". Show less «
Charlyne Yi's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...