Joanna Going

Joanna Going

Birthday: 22 July 1963, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Name: Joanna C. Going
Height: 163 cm
Joanna Going was born in Washington, D.C. in 1963 and raised in Newport, Rhode Island. She is the oldest of six children and graduated from Rogers High School in 1981. She attended Emerson College in Boston for two years and then went to the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York. A year later, she made her television debut on the soap, Sear... Show more »
Joanna Going was born in Washington, D.C. in 1963 and raised in Newport, Rhode Island. She is the oldest of six children and graduated from Rogers High School in 1981. She attended Emerson College in Boston for two years and then went to the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York. A year later, she made her television debut on the soap, Search for Tomorrow (1951) playing ingenue Evie Stone. Joanna Going went on to another soap, Another World (1964), playing the part of Lisa Grady for two years. Show less «
Joanna Going's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...