Jennifer Tung

Jennifer Tung

Birthday: 3 May 1973, Alameda, California, USA
Birth Name: Jennifer K. Tung
Jennifer K. Tung was born on May 3, 1973 in Oakland, CA., and raised in the small town of Rodeo, CA. Her father, Henry Tung is a businessman but was a writer and played the lead on a very popular situation comedy show (similar to 'I Love Lucy') in Hong Kong, back in the day. Her mother, Grace Tung was a dedicated homemaker and businesswom... Show more »
Jennifer K. Tung was born on May 3, 1973 in Oakland, CA., and raised in the small town of Rodeo, CA. Her father, Henry Tung is a businessman but was a writer and played the lead on a very popular situation comedy show (similar to 'I Love Lucy') in Hong Kong, back in the day. Her mother, Grace Tung was a dedicated homemaker and businesswoman..In 1991, Jennifer's Mom talked her into getting involved with the 'Miss Chinatown USA' beauty contest. She ended up taking the title and worked alongside the Chinese Chamber of Commerce serving as a Goodwill Ambassador, representing the Chinese Americans of the USA.In 1995, she was 'discovered' by a retired manager and actor and booked her very first audition as one of the leads on the live action television series, 'The Masked Rider', a spin-off to 'The Power Rangers'.Since then, after over 20 years as an actress/producer, Jennifer's lead the campaigns and social media/marketing for some of the most successfully crowdfunded films of their genres in Kickstarter history. Show less «
Jennifer Tung's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jennifer Tung'S roles