Michelle Duffy

Michelle Duffy

Birthday: 4 June 1966, Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Michelle Elise Duffy
Michelle has had an extensive career primarily as a legitimate stage actress (classical, contemporary, and musical) and vocalist. She was born and raised in West Virginia, went to college in Ohio, got her Equity card in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, and her SAG card and career launch in Chicago, Illinois...and still takes great pride in calling herself... Show more »
Michelle has had an extensive career primarily as a legitimate stage actress (classical, contemporary, and musical) and vocalist. She was born and raised in West Virginia, went to college in Ohio, got her Equity card in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, and her SAG card and career launch in Chicago, Illinois...and still takes great pride in calling herself a Chicago actress. Show less «
Michelle Duffy's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Michelle Duffy'S roles