LaNiesha Irvin

LaNiesha Irvin

Birthday: 5 May 1997, Corona, California, USA
Birth Name: LaNiesha-Jopre Irvin
LaNiesha-Jopre Irvin is a native of California. She was born May 5, 1997. She lives with her parents and three brothers. She attends school in the city of Corona. She has been in the entertainment business since she was four years old. She has been in many commercials such as those for DisneyWorld, USPS, Wells Fargo, and others. Theatrically her de... Show more »
LaNiesha-Jopre Irvin is a native of California. She was born May 5, 1997. She lives with her parents and three brothers. She attends school in the city of Corona. She has been in the entertainment business since she was four years old. She has been in many commercials such as those for DisneyWorld, USPS, Wells Fargo, and others. Theatrically her debut was on the show "The District" playing the role of "young" Ella. She then went on to play the emotional role of Kali on "E.R." (Fear) the daughter of a Psychotic Woman. Most recently she acquired a re-occurring role on Medical Investigations as Tesha Powell, the daughter of Powell (played by 'Troy Winbush'). She loves acting! She is very outgoing! When she is not acting, she enjoys gymnastics, playing with her siblings and friends, and playing with her pets. She also enjoys reading and playing on the computer. She is quite a gem. Show less «
LaNiesha Irvin's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

LaNiesha Irvin'S roles