Alice Playten

Alice Playten

Birthday: 28 August 1947, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alice Plotkin
Alice Playten was born on August 28, 1947 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Alice Plotkin. She was an actress and composer, known for Legend (1985), The Rebound (2009) and Heavy Metal (1981). She was married to Joshua White. She died on June 25, 2011 in Manhattan, New York City.
Alice Playten's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...