Liv Hutchings

Liv Hutchings

Birthday: 25 March 1997, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Olivia Claire Hutchings
Height: 165 cm
Liv Hutchings was born Olivia Claire Hutchings in Toronto, Canada, in March 1997. She has lived in San Francisco, Toronto, Chicago and Indianapolis. She moved to Los Angeles in 2005 to pursue her acting and dancing dream.While living in Indianapolis, Liv heard an ad on the radio. The ad said that they were looking for kids to audition for Sesame St... Show more »
Liv Hutchings was born Olivia Claire Hutchings in Toronto, Canada, in March 1997. She has lived in San Francisco, Toronto, Chicago and Indianapolis. She moved to Los Angeles in 2005 to pursue her acting and dancing dream.While living in Indianapolis, Liv heard an ad on the radio. The ad said that they were looking for kids to audition for Sesame Street. At that very moment, Liv decided that this is what she wanted to do. She began taking acting classes shortly after, and as they say, took to it like a fish takes to water. She attended the first ever IPOP event in New York City in the summer of 2005, where she received over 20 callbacks and won the Young Dancer Of The Year award.Liv is also an accomplished dancer and has won overall awards all over the country. She recently competed in the prestigious Youth America Grand Prix ballet competition and qualified for the International Finals in New York. That was quite an experience for her!Upon moving to LA, Liv was immediately signed by a manager and agent and booked her very first audition. After working that day, Liv decided this was it...her dream. Since then, she has booked 19 jobs in 19 months! Her most memorable jobs to date are playing Izzie's daughter on Grey's Anatomy (2005) and booking a recurring role on the new show Saving Grace (2007). Working with such amazing actresses, Holly Hunter and 'Laura San Giacomo', has been an inspiration.She is now living in her new house in Burbank with her parents and younger brother, Spencer. She is having the time of her life! Show less «
Liv Hutchings's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...