Geoff Meed

Geoff Meed

Birthday: 31 December 1965, Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Geoffrey Andrew Meed
Geoff began as a stuntman working in the Universal Studios Hollywood Tour, where he worked in the "Wild West Stunt Show", "The Adventures of Conan", and "The Miami Vice Action Spectacular." Using that as a springboard, Geoff has performed almost all of his own stunts as an actor, from going through glass windows, to hi... Show more »
Geoff began as a stuntman working in the Universal Studios Hollywood Tour, where he worked in the "Wild West Stunt Show", "The Adventures of Conan", and "The Miami Vice Action Spectacular." Using that as a springboard, Geoff has performed almost all of his own stunts as an actor, from going through glass windows, to highfalls, to car chases, to doing all of his own extensive fighting with the likes of Steven Seagall, Chuck Norris, and Mark Dacascos. As a playwright, Geoff has had five original plays produced in Los Angeles. He directed four of them, and starred in all five. Show less «
Geoff Meed's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...