Karri Turner

Karri Turner

Birthday: 21 December 1966, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Karri Kathleen Turner
Karri was born in Fort Worth, Texas. She attended college in Tulsa before moving to Southern California to attend the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. After graduating from AADA, she performed with the famed "Groundlings" comedy troupe (Sun Co) and the West Coast Ensemble theater company. Karri is best known for her role on the hit CBS ... Show more »
Karri was born in Fort Worth, Texas. She attended college in Tulsa before moving to Southern California to attend the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. After graduating from AADA, she performed with the famed "Groundlings" comedy troupe (Sun Co) and the West Coast Ensemble theater company. Karri is best known for her role on the hit CBS series JAG (1995), where she portrayed "Lt. Harriet Sims" for 9 out of 10 seasons. Turner appeared in a recurring role on FOX-TV's The X Files (1993) as "Tara Scully", Dana Scully's (Gillian Anderson) sister-in-law. Additionally, she portrayed Eric Lutes' assistant, "Honey Potts", on the NBC-TV's hit series Caroline in the City (1995). Karri voiced the Kathie Lee Gifford character on the Comedy Central animated series South Park (1997). Her other television credits include guest-starring roles in NBC-TV's Suddenly Susan (1996) and FOX-TV's Wild Oats (1994). Turner's feature film credits include Paramount's It's Pat: The Movie (1994) and Who's the Caboose? (1999), currently being screened at film festivals. In addition to television and film work, Turner has considerable stage credits including "Cereal", "Charlie's Aunt", "As You Like It", "Merchant of Venice", "Amadeus", "Godspell", "Talking With", "Hamlet", "South Pacific" and "Hay Fever". Turner resides in Los Angeles. Show less «
Karri Turner's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...