Jonathan Walker

Jonathan Walker

Birthday: 13 September 1967, Henley-on-Thames, England, UK
Birth Name: Jonathan Lloyd Walker
Height: 188 cm
Jonathan grew up in England but now makes his home in Canada. Made his acting debut in school plays directed by Jenny Bale (Christian Bale's mother). He began his professional career after completing military service as an officer in the Canadian Infantry. He is a screenwriter as well as an actor. He is married to award winning documentary fil... Show more »
Jonathan grew up in England but now makes his home in Canada. Made his acting debut in school plays directed by Jenny Bale (Christian Bale's mother). He began his professional career after completing military service as an officer in the Canadian Infantry. He is a screenwriter as well as an actor. He is married to award winning documentary film-maker Sheona McDonald. They have three children. Show less «
Jonathan Walker's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...