Ace Antonio Hall

Ace Antonio Hall

Birthday: 4 July 1966, Elmhurst, Queens, New York, USA
Birth Name: Acemandese Nzondi Hall
Height: 183 cm
Ace Antonio Hall was born Acemandese Nzondi Hall in Elmhurst Hospital in Queens. He is the youngest son of painter, illustrator and songwriter, Christopher Hall, and RN Alice Hall (Thomas). He has an older sister, Carol Brown, an older brother Christopher Hall III, a deceased older sister, Patricia Hall and two half-siblings by his father's ot... Show more »
Ace Antonio Hall was born Acemandese Nzondi Hall in Elmhurst Hospital in Queens. He is the youngest son of painter, illustrator and songwriter, Christopher Hall, and RN Alice Hall (Thomas). He has an older sister, Carol Brown, an older brother Christopher Hall III, a deceased older sister, Patricia Hall and two half-siblings by his father's other relationship. His father is African-American. His mother is African-American, and also has Irish and Cherokee ancestry.When Ace was two-years-old, his family left their home in Bushwick, Brooklyn, and moved to Elmont, Long Island. Soon after, Ace moved to Jacksonville, Florida to be raised by his grandparents. Once he graduated from Jean Ribault Senior High School, he moved back to New York and received his BFA with a concentration in screenwriting from C. W. Post, Long Island University. He taught middle school English for over a decade before moving to Los Angeles and becoming a director of Education for the Sylvan Learning Center.Ace made his professional writing debut in April 2013, when Montag Press published his young adult zombie novel, Confessions of Sylva Slasher. Since then, he has published several short stories in anthologies, magazines, online, and newspaper periodicals. Show less «
Ace Antonio Hall's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Ace Antonio Hall'S roles