Amy Gumenick

Amy Gumenick

Birthday: 17 May 1986, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name: Amy Jaclyn Gumenick
Height: 165 cm
Los Angeles based actress, Amy Gumenick, grew up in the competitive dance and theater world, where she discovered her love for performance at a very early age. Though the performing arts were constant in her upbringing, she formally cultivated her passion for acting at the University of California, Santa Barbara where she earned a BFA in theater, g... Show more »
Los Angeles based actress, Amy Gumenick, grew up in the competitive dance and theater world, where she discovered her love for performance at a very early age. Though the performing arts were constant in her upbringing, she formally cultivated her passion for acting at the University of California, Santa Barbara where she earned a BFA in theater, graduating with honors and distinction. Just weeks after graduating college, Amy landed recurring television roles on Greek (ABC Family), Supernatural (The CW) and the title role in Lifetime's Natalee Holloway and has been working in film, television and on stage every since. Most recently Amy has recurred on AMC's Turn: Washington's Spies as American Actress turned spy Philomena, and Super-villain Cupid on The CW's Arrow. When not on screen, Amy is an active member in the dance/theater educational community and believes strongly in the healing power of the arts. Show less «
Amy Gumenick's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...