Tim DeKay

Tim DeKay

Birthday: 12 June 1963, Ithaca, New York, USA
Birth Name: Timothy Robert DeKay
Height: 188 cm
Timothy Robert DeKay was born June 12, in Ithaca, New York. Tim was very athletic in school, playing Basketball and Baseball (his favorite sport). In his senior year, Tim starred in his high schools production of Oliver! His portrayal of Fagan is still famous today! After high school he attended Le Moyne College, graduating with a BS in Business Ad... Show more »
Timothy Robert DeKay was born June 12, in Ithaca, New York. Tim was very athletic in school, playing Basketball and Baseball (his favorite sport). In his senior year, Tim starred in his high schools production of Oliver! His portrayal of Fagan is still famous today! After high school he attended Le Moyne College, graduating with a BS in Business Administration. After working for Marcellus Casket Co. in Syracuse, New York, the call of the theater became undeniable and Tim headed to Rutgers University, where he received a MFA and met his wife, actress Elisa Taylor. Tim currently lives in California with his wife and their two children. Show less «
Tim DeKay's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...