Alex Meraz

Alex Meraz

Birthday: 10 January 1985, Mesa, Arizona, USA
Birth Name: Alejandro Meraz
Height: 180 cm
Alejandro "Alex" Meraz born January 10, 1985 is an American dancer, actor and martial artist. Meraz is best known for playing the werewolf named Paul Lahote in the film The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009). Alex's first big film was The New World as one of the Powhatan core warriors, inspiring him to continue acting. Thereafter he was ... Show more »
Alejandro "Alex" Meraz born January 10, 1985 is an American dancer, actor and martial artist. Meraz is best known for playing the werewolf named Paul Lahote in the film The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009). Alex's first big film was The New World as one of the Powhatan core warriors, inspiring him to continue acting. Thereafter he was in the running for the film Apocalypto (2006) but in the end was turned down. His big break came when he was cast as werewolf Paul Lahote in the film New Moon. Show less «
Alex Meraz's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...