Jason L. Koerner

Jason L. Koerner

Birthday: 10 March 1972, Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name: Jason Lewis Koerner
Height: 185 cm
New York born, New Jersey bred actor,director,producer, writer, author and CEO of Screenshot Entertainment, CEO/Partner in Walking Dead Films LLC and CEO/Partner in 100 Acres of Hell LLC came onto the scene in 2009 when he agreed to produce and star as Vince LaRocca in the low budget psychological thriller/horror film Pembrook (2010). Following Pem... Show more »
New York born, New Jersey bred actor,director,producer, writer, author and CEO of Screenshot Entertainment, CEO/Partner in Walking Dead Films LLC and CEO/Partner in 100 Acres of Hell LLC came onto the scene in 2009 when he agreed to produce and star as Vince LaRocca in the low budget psychological thriller/horror film Pembrook (2010). Following Pembrook Koerner went on filming a web series called Permanent Nightmare (2010) playing a cop named Jackson, so after the first season of permanent Nightmare was finished it was time to move on to the next two projects. Blood Lodge (2011) is a classic zombie film with a twist, filmed almost entirely on location in Stowe Vermont in march of 2011.Once filming on Blood Lodge was complete Koerner dove head first in his next Film, Armageddon Ed's Cult horror/comedy Ticket to Hell (2011). To date Koerner Has partnered up with former WWE/ECW superstar Gene "Snitsky" Snisky to work on their horror Trilogy " 100 Acres of Hell " that himself, Snitsky their partner Ed McKeever and Jersey Lights Productions CEO Ernie O'Donnell (Clerks) have been working on since early 2011. Filming for "100 Acres of Hell" started in November 2015 and will premier early 2017. In February 2014 Mr. Koerner successfully published his first children's book " Two Princesses and the Dark Chocolate Castle " and nine days after its February 11th launch it made the top ten best sellers for children's books. Show less «
Jason L. Koerner's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...