Kett Turton

Kett Turton

Birthday: 4 April 1982, Portland, Oregon, USA
Birth Name: Birkett Kealy Turton
Height: 180 cm
Kett was born in Portland, Oregon and raised in Vancouver, Canada. He started acting in local theater when he was only 4. He performed in several plays including "Lost in Yonkers" and "Broadway Bound". Later, he starred in the independent Canadian film "Rollercoaster" and received a nomination for Canada's prestig... Show more »
Kett was born in Portland, Oregon and raised in Vancouver, Canada. He started acting in local theater when he was only 4. He performed in several plays including "Lost in Yonkers" and "Broadway Bound". Later, he starred in the independent Canadian film "Rollercoaster" and received a nomination for Canada's prestigious Leo Award. He soon became a familiar face on television with guest-starring roles on shows like "Millennium", "The X-Files", "So Weird" and "The Net". Kett currently divides his time between Vancouver and Los Angeles. When not working, he enjoys writing, reading poetry, and seeing movies. Show less «
Kett Turton's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...