Cuyle Carvin

Cuyle Carvin

Birthday: 3 December 1980, Oneonta, New York, USA
Birth Name: Cuyle William Carvin
Height: 178 cm
A product of upstate NY, Cuyle has spent time living and working in all the major markets - New York, Los Angeles and Atlanta. He earned a BA in Film Production from Hartwick College and graduated cum laude. Before college, his aspirations were to be a pro athlete. Football was his best sport, playing running back and safety. His senior year in hig... Show more »
A product of upstate NY, Cuyle has spent time living and working in all the major markets - New York, Los Angeles and Atlanta. He earned a BA in Film Production from Hartwick College and graduated cum laude. Before college, his aspirations were to be a pro athlete. Football was his best sport, playing running back and safety. His senior year in high school - he was a division All-Star and won Defensive MVP in the upstate NY all-star game. Before growing two inches in high school, he only stood 5'7" but was able to dunk a basketball. He was a coveted athlete, although he rarely spent much time on any one team, rather choosing to switch the sports he played each year.He played football in college but ultimately left the sport as practice and games conflicted with his theater productions. He chose theater. He won multiple acting awards for his college productions, including 'Best Supporting' and 'Best Lead' actor roles in the productions of The Little Dog Laughed (Alex), Tape (Jon) and How I learned to Drive (Uncle Peck).Cuyle has guest starred and appeared in more than ten prime time network television shows and numerous other network shows and films. He's worked lead roles opposite of Nick Wechsler, Paul Sorvino, William Sadler, John Schneider and many more. Most recently he heavily recurred as Dr. Ryan Jones on The Bold & The Beautiful.Cuyle is a passionate activist for the environment and also animal rights. He's also deeply interested in the world of the paranormal - making time for investigations whenever possible. He's an avid adventurer, with plans to hike the entirety of the Appalachian trail in the near future. He's also a major nerd at heart. He loves playing MtG (Magic the Gathering), D&D, any fantasy or adventure table top game, and any RPG video games. He has an affinity for all things horror and the macabre. Show less «
Cuyle Carvin's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Cuyle Carvin'S roles