Brian Dunkleman

Brian Dunkleman

Birthday: 25 September 1971, Ellicottville, Buffalo, New York, USA
Birth Name: Brian James Dunkleman
Height: 175 cm
Les and Jane Dunkleman were the proud parents of nine children; and then Brian was born. Due to a desire to have his parents one day address him by the correct name, Brian started doing stand up comedy in 1992. That year he won the "Buffalo's Funniest New Comedian Contest". Granted, the contest was voted on by the audience and he bro... Show more »
Les and Jane Dunkleman were the proud parents of nine children; and then Brian was born. Due to a desire to have his parents one day address him by the correct name, Brian started doing stand up comedy in 1992. That year he won the "Buffalo's Funniest New Comedian Contest". Granted, the contest was voted on by the audience and he brought 50 people with him, but that's not important. The point is, he never looked back.Since then he's performed at HBO's US comedy Arts Festival in Aspen, on the "Tonight Show", NBC's "Late Friday", and TBS"s "Very Funny at the Laugh Factory". He has had acting roles on several hit television shows such as "Friends", "3RD Rock From the Sun", "That 70's Show", and "NYPD Blue", for which his performance was mentioned in TV Guide's "Cheers" section. Brian was the voice of 'Stanford' on the MTV animated series "3South", as well as characters on "The Family Guy" and "Proud Family".Most notably Brian hosted the first season of "American Idol", and since then has hosted pilots for VH1 and FOX, and has acted in pilots for ABC and 20th Century Fox. He recently finished acting in his first feature film "Comedy Hell" with Eric Roberts. Brian has also guest starred on the late night hit "Talk Show with Spike Fereston", "The Ghost Whisperer", & "Las Vegas".Brian can also be seen doing stand up regularly in Los Angeles at the Laugh Factory and Improv, as well as comedy clubs all over the country. He makes regular appearances as the host of "Family Feud Live" in Las Vegas and Atlantic City for Fremantle Media. You can also currently tune into Brian on Fox's "American Idol Rewind". Show less «
Brian Dunkleman's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...