Christopher Carley

Christopher Carley

Birthday: 31 May 1978, Suffern, New York, USA
Birth Name: Christopher Murphy Carley
He is best known for his Irish look with his natural red hair and slightly freckled skin. In 1996, he graduated from Pearl River High School in Pearl River, New York. In 1998, he took over the role of Ray in the Broadway production of The Beauty of Queen Leenane. He went on to play Second Bell Boy in the production of Once in a Lifetime. In 2005, h... Show more »
He is best known for his Irish look with his natural red hair and slightly freckled skin. In 1996, he graduated from Pearl River High School in Pearl River, New York. In 1998, he took over the role of Ray in the Broadway production of The Beauty of Queen Leenane. He went on to play Second Bell Boy in the production of Once in a Lifetime. In 2005, he appeared in several Verizon Wireless commercials as Schmitty where his business-field character was tormented via cell phone by his friends and roommates. Show less «
Christopher Carley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Christopher Carley'S roles