Jed Whedon

Jed Whedon

Birthday: 18 July 1975, USA
Birth Name: Jed Tucker Whedon
Jed Whedon was born on July 18, 1975 in the USA as Jed Tucker Whedon. He is a writer and producer, known for Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013), Dollhouse (2009) and Commentary! The Musical (2008). He has been married to Maurissa Tancharoen since April 19, 2009.
Jed Whedon's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...