Scott Plank

Scott Plank

Birthday: 11 November 1958, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Name: Scott Chapman Plank
Scott's last feature film was the movie Holes (2003) starring Sigourney Weaver and Jon Voight, in which he had the supporting role of 'Trout Walker'; the film is due to be released in March 2003. In addition he appeared in _Flying Dutchman, The (2001)_ co-starring Rod Steiger, Saints and Sinners (1994), The In Crowd (1988), Panama Su... Show more »
Scott's last feature film was the movie Holes (2003) starring Sigourney Weaver and Jon Voight, in which he had the supporting role of 'Trout Walker'; the film is due to be released in March 2003. In addition he appeared in _Flying Dutchman, The (2001)_ co-starring Rod Steiger, Saints and Sinners (1994), The In Crowd (1988), Panama Sugar (1990) co-starring Oliver Reed and Without Evidence (1995) co-starring Angelina Jolie. His television credits include appearances in The Division (2001), Sons and Daughters (1991), Air America (1998) and Melrose Place (1992).Scott had an extensive theatre background that spans from Broadway to Regional theatre in Los Angeles. He was in the original cast of Dream Girls on Broadway and toured for many years with A Chorus Line in which he played various roles. Regional theatre roles include Hurly Burly co-starring along side Sean Penn, and a one act play Kindness of Women, written and directed by Sean Penn. Show less «
Scott Plank's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...