Alisen Down

Alisen Down

Birthday: 3 January 1976, Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name: Alisen Elizabeth Jean Down
Height: 173 cm
Alisen Down was born and raised in British Columbia, Canada. After graduating high school, she attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Los Angeles, California and from there went to England to study with the British American Academy in Oxford.Since then has had lead, recurring and guest star roles on several Television series and movies, ... Show more »
Alisen Down was born and raised in British Columbia, Canada. After graduating high school, she attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Los Angeles, California and from there went to England to study with the British American Academy in Oxford.Since then has had lead, recurring and guest star roles on several Television series and movies, such as "Cold Squad" for which she won both a Leo and a Gemini award, "DaVinci's Inquest", "The Dead Zone", "Stargate SG-1" and "Stargate Universe", "Smallville", "Flashpoint", "Shattered", "The 'L' Word","The Life" for which she was nominated for another Gemini, "The Killing", "Murdoch Mysteries", CBC's "Cracked", R.L. Stein's "The Haunting Hour", "Lost Girl" as Trick's Wife, 'Isabeau', and "Supernatural" among many others. She also had a two year run on "Mysterious Ways" as 'Miranda' for NBC and PAX which earned her a Leo nomination and recurred for 2 seasons on "Battlestar Galactica" as 'Jean Barolay'. Alisen starred for three years in "Robson Arms" as 'Sault Ste. Marie', a character that was nominated for another two Leos.She currently lives in Toronto with her husband, son and their "family" of animals. Show less «
Alisen Down's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...