Paul Hampton

Paul Hampton

Birthday: 20 August 1937, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Birth Name: Paul Schwartz
Height: 180 cm
An actor, singer, composer, lyricist, and writer, Paul Hampton is listed as one of the one hundred major architects of American rock and roll, in the British rock journal, "Footsoldiers and Kings". He attended Dartmouth College, where by his sophomore year he was simultaneously signed by Columbia Records and Columbia Pictures to write mus... Show more »
An actor, singer, composer, lyricist, and writer, Paul Hampton is listed as one of the one hundred major architects of American rock and roll, in the British rock journal, "Footsoldiers and Kings". He attended Dartmouth College, where by his sophomore year he was simultaneously signed by Columbia Records and Columbia Pictures to write music with Hal David and Burt Bacharach. He has written songs which have been recorded by Johnny Cash, Gene Pitney, Elvis Presley, Ricky Nelson, Merle Haggard, Tom Jones, Eddy Arnold, Bette Midler and Sammy Davis Jr.. He has also written lyrics, composed music, and collaborated on the book for a musical, "Love is a Crime". It's a culmination of years of songwriting, based on a concept and an idea he has had for a long time, of wanting to put "Love" on trial, theatrically and musically. Show less «
Paul Hampton's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Paul Hampton'S roles