Hannah Marks

Hannah Marks

Birthday: 13 April 1993, Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Name: Hannah Gayle Marks
Height: 160 cm
Hannah Marks was born in Santa Monica, California, USA, but raised up the coast in San Luis Obispo, where she began acting in theater at the age of six. She and her family moved back to Los Angeles when Hannah was eleven. By the time she was twelve, Hannah had acted in three films, most notably as Lizzie, the precocious, over-achieving little siste... Show more »
Hannah Marks was born in Santa Monica, California, USA, but raised up the coast in San Luis Obispo, where she began acting in theater at the age of six. She and her family moved back to Los Angeles when Hannah was eleven. By the time she was twelve, Hannah had acted in three films, most notably as Lizzie, the precocious, over-achieving little sister of Bartleby Gaines in the Universal comedy, Accepted (2006), starring Justin Longand Jonah Hill. Television roles followed with recurring roles on Weeds (2005), Flashforward (2009), guest stars on Numb3rs (2005),Criminal Minds (2005), Private Practice (2007), Ugly Betty (2006), Grimm (2011), and more. In 2010, Hannah played the role of Tammy in The Runaways (2010), alongside Kristen Stewart. Hannah is a series regular on USA Network's Necessary Roughness (2011) now in its second season. She plays Lindsay Santino, the rebellious teenage daughter of Dr. Dani, played by Callie Thorne. Hannah has a cameo role in The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) in 2012 and also plays Julia in the feature film, You Can't Win (2016). Show less «
Hannah Marks's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...