Jush Allen

Jush Allen

Birthday: 13 December 1981, Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Joshua Scott Allen
Height: 170 cm
Jush is an American film and commercial actor, cinematographer, BMX rider, model, professional musician, and an all around nice guy. He grew up in the Shively neighborhood of Louisville, Kentucky and lived there for most of his life working at his father's roofing company before moving to Los Angeles, CA at age 29. Jush is recognized for his r... Show more »
Jush is an American film and commercial actor, cinematographer, BMX rider, model, professional musician, and an all around nice guy. He grew up in the Shively neighborhood of Louisville, Kentucky and lived there for most of his life working at his father's roofing company before moving to Los Angeles, CA at age 29. Jush is recognized for his roles in Mortdecai (2015), How I met Your Mother (2014), Jonestown (2013), Scandal (2013), Built to Shred (2012), and hosting the 2015 X Games in Austin, TX. Show less «
Jush Allen's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...