Robbie Amell

Robbie Amell

Birthday: 21 April 1988, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell
Height: 183 cm
Along with his sister, Robert Patrick Amell started acting when he was just six years old. At sixteen, he started to land theater roles at Lawrence Park Stage in plays such as Louis and Dave, Picasso at the Lapin Agile and The Importance of Being Earnest. The experience brought Robbie to realize that he wanted to pursue a career in acting.Shortly a... Show more »
Along with his sister, Robert Patrick Amell started acting when he was just six years old. At sixteen, he started to land theater roles at Lawrence Park Stage in plays such as Louis and Dave, Picasso at the Lapin Agile and The Importance of Being Earnest. The experience brought Robbie to realize that he wanted to pursue a career in acting.Shortly after choosing to follow acting, he booked the part of Daniel Murtaugh in the major motion picture Cheaper by the Dozen 2, headed by names such as Steve Martin, Bonnie Hunt, Hilary Duff, Tom Welling and - of whom he played the son - Eugene Levy and Carmen Electra.Robie was born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, to Jo (Burden) and Rob Amell, who work in custom jewelry. His first cousin is actor Stephen Amell. As it seems is the habit of Canadians, Robbie has played hockey since he was a child. He also takes Muay Thai and break dancing lessons. Show less «
Robbie Amell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...