Amber Tamblyn

Amber Tamblyn

Birthday: 14 May 1983, Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn
Height: 170 cm
Amber Rose Tamblyn was born May 14, 1983 in Santa Monica, California. Amber caught an agent's eye at the age of ten after a performance in "Pippi Longstocking". She has appeared in Live Nude Girls (1995) and Johnny Mysto: Boy Wizard (1997). In addition, her most popular role has been the role of "Emily Bowen-Quartermaine" o... Show more »
Amber Rose Tamblyn was born May 14, 1983 in Santa Monica, California. Amber caught an agent's eye at the age of ten after a performance in "Pippi Longstocking". She has appeared in Live Nude Girls (1995) and Johnny Mysto: Boy Wizard (1997). In addition, her most popular role has been the role of "Emily Bowen-Quartermaine" of the popular soap General Hospital (1963). She originated the role of "Emily" in 1995. Amber is the daughter of actor Russ Tamblyn and singer and artist Bonnie Tamblyn. In addition, Amber writes poetry and has been published in the San Francisco publications, "Cups" and "Poetry USA". Amber also enjoys singing, dancing, and theater in addition to her life on General Hospital (1963). Show less «
Amber Tamblyn's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...