Sam Horrigan

Sam Horrigan

Birthday: 23 August 1981, Sacramento County, California, USA
Birth Name: Samuel Emmett Horrigan
Height: 183 cm
Sam Horrigan was born and raised in Northern California. He has starred in over 30 movies and TV shows. Some of his most recognized parts include Spike in Little Giants, Val in the Disney movie Brink!, and Quentin on the Hit TV show Grace Under Fire.. You also might recognize him from One Tree Hill, 8 Simple Rules for dating my Teenage Daughter, Ba... Show more »
Sam Horrigan was born and raised in Northern California. He has starred in over 30 movies and TV shows. Some of his most recognized parts include Spike in Little Giants, Val in the Disney movie Brink!, and Quentin on the Hit TV show Grace Under Fire.. You also might recognize him from One Tree Hill, 8 Simple Rules for dating my Teenage Daughter, Bar Starz the movie, Veronica Mars, Oliver Beene, Quintuples, Accepted.. etc, etc, etc.... He loves to do his own stunts when he works. In his spare time Sam prefers to do charity work, play sports and build himself up spiritually.. Having so much to be thankful for he tries to give back as much as possible. Show less «
Sam Horrigan's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...