Jody Thompson

Jody Thompson

Birthday: 13 August 1976, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name: Jody Rae Thompson
Jody Thompson is most widely known for her recurring characters on The 4400, Blade: The Series, Terminal City, Flash Gordon and Cold Squad, and also for television appearances on Fringe, the Stargate franchises, Smallville and Supernatural.She has co-starred with Eric McCormack twice - once, as a 1950's housewife in Alien Trespass, and more re... Show more »
Jody Thompson is most widely known for her recurring characters on The 4400, Blade: The Series, Terminal City, Flash Gordon and Cold Squad, and also for television appearances on Fringe, the Stargate franchises, Smallville and Supernatural.She has co-starred with Eric McCormack twice - once, as a 1950's housewife in Alien Trespass, and more recently in the thriller Barricade. She also plays David Arquette's wife in the recently made-for-television movie, Happy Face Killer.In addition to acting, Jody is a writer/filmmaker and the President of Little Wolf Productions. It's a company dedicated to the creation of film and video artworks that endeavor to relieve social injustice and advance a message of hope, mercy and reconciliation. Her most recent short film won a Platinum honor at the AVA Marketing Communication Awards for its portrayal of a woman suffering from terminal cancer.Aside from acting, Jody prefers to spend her time playing in the great outdoors, working with animals and loving her growing family. Show less «
Jody Thompson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jody Thompson'S roles