Elisabeth Harnois

Elisabeth Harnois

Birthday: 26 May 1979, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Elisabeth Rose Harnois
Height: 164 cm
Elisabeth was born in Detroit in 1979 and grew up in Los Angeles. An actress since the age of 3, she co-starred at the age of 5 in two movies (One Magic Christmas (1985) and Where Are the Children? (1986)). She did numerous TV commercials until being chosen by Disney Productions to star as Alice in the Adventures in Wonderland (1992) series. Since ... Show more »
Elisabeth was born in Detroit in 1979 and grew up in Los Angeles. An actress since the age of 3, she co-starred at the age of 5 in two movies (One Magic Christmas (1985) and Where Are the Children? (1986)). She did numerous TV commercials until being chosen by Disney Productions to star as Alice in the Adventures in Wonderland (1992) series. Since then, she has guest starred on several TV shows and in 1997 she co-starred in two TV movies The Warlord: Battle for the Galaxy (1998) and (The Wonderful World of Disney: My Date with the President's Daughter (1998)) Elisabeth drew on her nearly twenty years experience as a child actress in delivering her critically acclaimed portrayal of the mentally unstable Kate in Carl Colpaert's Facade (1999). A multi-talented and strikingly attractive blue eyed natural blond, she was the female lead in Swimming Upstream (2002). Show less «
Elisabeth Harnois's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...