Rafer Weigel

Rafer Weigel

Birthday: 5 May 1969, Evanston, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Rafer Brian Weigel
Height: 180 cm
Born in Evanston, Il. Son of the late, great Chicago Sportscaster Tim Weigel. Graduated with honors from the University of Illinois. Worked extensively in Chicago stages with such companies as Steppenwolf, Remains, Bailiwick, Organic, and Wisdom Bridge theatres before relocating to Los Angeles. His first job was one line on "Party of Five"... Show more »
Born in Evanston, Il. Son of the late, great Chicago Sportscaster Tim Weigel. Graduated with honors from the University of Illinois. Worked extensively in Chicago stages with such companies as Steppenwolf, Remains, Bailiwick, Organic, and Wisdom Bridge theatres before relocating to Los Angeles. His first job was one line on "Party of Five" that was cut. Later went on to be a series regular on Jenny (1997) on NBC. Biggest role was starring opposite William Shatner and 'Eric MacCormack' ("Will and Grace") in the cult classic Free Enterprise (1998). Show less «
Rafer Weigel's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Rafer Weigel'S roles