Marc Cherry

Marc Cherry

Birthday: 23 March 1962, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name: Marc Hallon Cherry
Marc Cherry was born on March 23, 1962 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Marc Hallon Cherry. He is a writer and producer, known for Desperate Housewives (2004), Devious Maids (2013) and The Golden Girls (1985).
Marc Cherry's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...