Scott Speedman

Scott Speedman

Birthday: 1 September 1975, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman
Height: 180 cm
Scott Speedman was born in London, England, to Scottish parents, Mary (Campbell), a primary school teacher, and Roy Speedman, a department store buyer. He grew up in Toronto, Canada. He was an aspiring swimmer and held a record amongst the best for distance freestyle, unfortunately, an accident put that career path on hold forever. He went to Earl ... Show more »
Scott Speedman was born in London, England, to Scottish parents, Mary (Campbell), a primary school teacher, and Roy Speedman, a department store buyer. He grew up in Toronto, Canada. He was an aspiring swimmer and held a record amongst the best for distance freestyle, unfortunately, an accident put that career path on hold forever. He went to Earl Haig High School in Toronto and went to the University of Toronto in 1994 - 1996. On a dare, he went on a show called "Speakers Corner" and later went to audition for the role of Robin in Batman Forever (1995). When the part went to Chris O'Donnell, he managed to land an agent. Other movies he has done include Kitchen Party (1997) and Duets (2000) starring Gwyneth Paltrow. The show Felicity (1998) introduced Scott to the world and has formed quite a standing amongst fans. When the show ended in 2002, Scott's movie career took off with his breakthrough role in Underworld (2003) starring Kate Beckinsale and Bill Nighy. Show less «
Scott Speedman's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...