Amzie Strickland

Amzie Strickland

Birthday: 10 January 1919, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Birth Name: Amzie Ellen Strickland
Amzie Strickland was born on January 10, 1919 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA as Amzie Ellen Strickland. She was an actress, known for Pretty Woman (1990), Doc Hollywood (1991) and Shiloh (1996). She was married to Frank Behrens. She died on July 5, 2006 in Spokane, Washington, USA.
Amzie Strickland's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...