Dick Clair

Dick Clair

Birthday: 12 November 1931, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Richard C. Jones
Dick Clair was born on November 12, 1931 in San Francisco, California, USA as Richard C. Jones. He was a writer and producer, known for The Carol Burnett Show (1967), The Facts of Life (1979) and Mama's Family (1983). He died on December 12, 1988.
Dick Clair's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...