Fiona Gubelmann

Fiona Gubelmann

Birthday: 30 March 1980, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name: Fiona Victoria Gubelmann
Height: 168 cm
A native of Southern California, Fiona Gubelmann was raised in San Diego and then moved to Los Angeles to attend UCLA, where she studied Theater. While at UCLA, she met her husband, actor Alex Weed.Fiona is best known as the female lead on FX's critically acclaimed "Wilfred" (2011) and has appeared in many of television's top se... Show more »
A native of Southern California, Fiona Gubelmann was raised in San Diego and then moved to Los Angeles to attend UCLA, where she studied Theater. While at UCLA, she met her husband, actor Alex Weed.Fiona is best known as the female lead on FX's critically acclaimed "Wilfred" (2011) and has appeared in many of television's top series, including "Mad Men", "Modern Family", "New Girl" to name a few. In 2016 she was the lead in the successful Hallmark film "Tulips in Spring" and Lifetime film "Mommy's Little Girl".As of early 2017, she can be seen on two new series. She plays Lori on the hit Netflix/ Norman Lear series "One Day at a Time" (2017) and in the spring will be starring on the Star Jones produced series "Daytime Divas" (2017) opposite Vanessa Williams. Show less «
Fiona Gubelmann's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...