Stormy Shuff

Stormy Shuff

Birthday: 19 April 1980, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Birth Name: Stormy Gayle Shuff
Height: 173 cm
Stormy Shuff was born in Baton Rouge Louisiana in 1980. She is one of two siblings born into a deeply-connected Christian family which she credits to giving her the support and stability in her life. Before entering the modeling industry, Stormy worked as a freelance esthetician, supporting her full-time commitment to her college years in Atlanta. ... Show more »
Stormy Shuff was born in Baton Rouge Louisiana in 1980. She is one of two siblings born into a deeply-connected Christian family which she credits to giving her the support and stability in her life. Before entering the modeling industry, Stormy worked as a freelance esthetician, supporting her full-time commitment to her college years in Atlanta. In 2001 she was chosen by Playboy for their Internet-based pictorial series "Cyber Girl" for the week of March 5th. In addition to her modeling work, Stormy moved into acting beginning in 2005. Mostly appearing in television, Stormy's credits include Snow Wonder (2005) (TV), followed by the crime thriller Shooting Gallery (2005) (V) starring Ving Rhames and Freddie Prinze Jr. She appeared next in the Sci-Fi horror film Bone Eater (2007) (TV). In 2007 and 2008, Stormy also made appearances in the action comedy Meet the Spartans (2008), followed with two episodes on the short-lived series K-Ville (2007-2008) (TV). Living in New Orleans, Louisiana, Stormy entertains plans of opening her own wellness spa, a goal likely inspired from her experience in that field. Show less «
Stormy Shuff's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...