Charles Fuller

Charles Fuller

Birthday: 5 March 1939, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Charles Henry Fuller Jr.
Charles Fuller was born on March 5, 1939 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Charles Henry Fuller Jr. He is a writer and producer, known for A Soldier's Story (1984), Zooman (1995) and Love Songs (1999). He was previously married to Miriam A. Nesbitt.
Charles Fuller's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...