Jim Bannon

Jim Bannon

Birthday: 9 April 1911, Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: James Shorttel Bannon
Height: 188 cm
Jim Bannon was a star athlete at Rockhurst College. After graduation, he became a sportscaster in Kansas City, and after 1938, in California. He began working as a radio actor and got small parts in movies. He was a movie stuntman in the early 1940s before starring in a detective movie series for Columbia, based on a radio show "I Love a Myste... Show more »
Jim Bannon was a star athlete at Rockhurst College. After graduation, he became a sportscaster in Kansas City, and after 1938, in California. He began working as a radio actor and got small parts in movies. He was a movie stuntman in the early 1940s before starring in a detective movie series for Columbia, based on a radio show "I Love a Mystery." In 1949, he was given the title role of Red Ryder in the western series produced by Eagle Lion Productions. In the 1950s, he appeared in smaller character parts in westerns and on television. Show less «
Jim Bannon's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jim Bannon'S roles