Dave Nemeth

Dave Nemeth

Birthday: 19 June 1958
Birth Name: David Wallace Nemeth
Dave Nemeth is an Emmy nominated, American television personality, television host and television writer/producer, national product spokesperson/infomercial host, sought after voice-over artist, actor and singer. Dave was the original male host of Warner Brother's nationally syndicated show EXTRA! Dave's national success continued as host... Show more »
Dave Nemeth is an Emmy nominated, American television personality, television host and television writer/producer, national product spokesperson/infomercial host, sought after voice-over artist, actor and singer. Dave was the original male host of Warner Brother's nationally syndicated show EXTRA! Dave's national success continued as host for Sony's Game Show Network fronting the shows 'Game TV' and 'Game World.' Dave has also taken roles in many hit network programs and movies along with hosting nationally syndicated morning shows. You may recognize Dave from a ten year run as spokesperson for Tempur-Pedic Mattresses, one of the most successful infomercial campaigns in telemarketing history. Dave's dry sense of humor and sharp with, combined with an understated charm, allows him to relate with viewers across all demographics. Show less «
Dave Nemeth's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...