Kevin Kolack

Kevin Kolack

Birthday: 25 October 1969, Austin, Texas, USA
Birth Name: KevinĀ ScottĀ Kolack
Kevin grew up outside of Atlanta, GA in a town with no traffic light, but both his parents hail from the NYC area. After getting a BS in Chemistry and Buddhism from The University of Virginia, Kevin moved to Bloomington, IN to earn a Ph.D. in Chemistry as well as certification as a master firefighter and EMT. While in Indiana, Kevin began his actin... Show more »
Kevin grew up outside of Atlanta, GA in a town with no traffic light, but both his parents hail from the NYC area. After getting a BS in Chemistry and Buddhism from The University of Virginia, Kevin moved to Bloomington, IN to earn a Ph.D. in Chemistry as well as certification as a master firefighter and EMT. While in Indiana, Kevin began his acting in earnest, traveling to Chicago weekly and NYC several times per year for classes and seminars. Kevin moved to NYC in 1998 to act full time. Kevin has been everything from a movie theater manager to a camp counselor and rifle instructor to a NYC taxi driver and helicopter pilot in real life, and just as wide a variety on screen. He has been seen in more than three dozen films ant TV shows, and has appeared in stand-up comedy clubs around NYC, in addition to touring the country putting on a one-man, multiple-puppet show. Possessing an unusually broad facility with character voice work, you may also hear one of his many voices in a variety of television and radio commercials and cartoons. Show less «
Kevin Kolack's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...