Kimberly Stanphill

Kimberly Stanphill

Birthday: 9 May 1964, San Bernardino County, California, USA
Birth Name: Kimberly Dawn Stanphill
Height: 170 cm
Kimberly Stanphill has mastered the art of multi-tasking in the entertainment world. Acting, singing, hosting and voice-over work are just a few of the many talents of this native of Southern California. Whether she is on the stage, on the screen, or in a recording booth, Kimberly is never happier than when she is performing.Kimberly attended San D... Show more »
Kimberly Stanphill has mastered the art of multi-tasking in the entertainment world. Acting, singing, hosting and voice-over work are just a few of the many talents of this native of Southern California. Whether she is on the stage, on the screen, or in a recording booth, Kimberly is never happier than when she is performing.Kimberly attended San Diego State University, graduating with a B.A. in Telecommunications and Film. After college, she initially pursued news broadcasting, but found herself returning to acting, performing classics from Shakespeare, Tennessee Williams, and Gilbert and Sullivan on stage, as well as taking part in numerous student films and studio productions. Kimberly also performed in several theatrical productions, one of the most memorable and moving being A Piece of My Heart at the dedication of the Vietnam Women's Memorial in Washington D.C.After five years of working in San Diego, and due to the increasing amount of work northward, Kimberly relocated to Los Angeles. Since arriving, she has landed recurring roles on such television shows as Fox's The O.C., and NBC's daytime drama Passions, as well as other roles on the WB's Gilmore Girls, and UPN's critically acclaimed drama, Veronica Mars. Her film work includes The Last Ride with Dennis Hopper and Will Patton, and the cult classic Beastmaster III with Marc Singer. Kimberly also enjoyed a critically acclaimed run in the musical The North Hollywood Canteen Holiday Spectacular, which culminated in a special performance at the Dorothy Chandler Pavilion in Los Angeles. She has been a host in several corporate films and convention endeavors, working with such clients as Boeing, Canon, Toshiba, and In `N' Out Burger. She has also worked across the board in voice-over, lending her voice to everything from commercials to narration and promos, to anime' and animation. Show less «
Kimberly Stanphill's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...