Alvin Childress

Alvin Childress

Birthday: 10 September 1907, Meridian, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name: Emory Alvin Childress
Alvin Childress was born on September 10, 1907 in Meridian, Mississippi, USA as Emory Alvin Childress. He was an actor, known for The Amos 'n Andy Show (1951), Thunderbolt and Lightfoot (1974) and The Main Event (1979). He was married to Sophronia Elizabeth Graham and Alice Childress. He died on April 19, 1986 in Inglewood, California, USA.
Alvin Childress's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...