Hudson Leick

Hudson Leick

Birthday: 9 May 1969, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Heidi Hudson Leick
Height: 172 cm
Heidi Hudson Leick, upon graduating high school, got a modeling gig in Japan; this was perfect because she loves traveling and modeling. When she returned to New York, her dream was to be an international model and then go into acting. One day, she quit modeling while in France, and pursued a TV career. After several episodes of Melrose Place (1992... Show more »
Heidi Hudson Leick, upon graduating high school, got a modeling gig in Japan; this was perfect because she loves traveling and modeling. When she returned to New York, her dream was to be an international model and then go into acting. One day, she quit modeling while in France, and pursued a TV career. After several episodes of Melrose Place (1992) and several TV movies, Hudson's big break in television came auditioning for her signature role of "Callisto" on Xena: Warrior Princess (1995). The casting people told her the part was that of a warrior queen, which she thought was great. Her audition consisted of doing a kick and throwing a chakram; having intimidated the crew, she got the part. Hudson attends Xena conventions as a guest of honor. She said her celebrity status surprises even her: when she had a birthday, several hundred fans sent her email messages. Her presence touches so many other people. She loves traveling, going on yoga retreats and climbing mountains. Hudson said at a convention, "I really want to thank all the people who have been supportive of me. It is so appreciated." Show less «
Hudson Leick's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...