Karen Maxwell

Karen Maxwell

Birthday: 3 April 1979, Grants Pass, Oregon, USA
Birth Name: Karen Marie Maxwell
Height: 165 cm
Got the acting bug after winning the role of a donkey in The Brementown Musicians in the second grade. Born and raised in Rogue River, Oregon until family moved north to Port Townsend, Washington at age 11; fled Pacific Northwest to attend Biola University in Southern Cal, earning a BA in Theatre Arts (2001). Since then appeared in on stage includi... Show more »
Got the acting bug after winning the role of a donkey in The Brementown Musicians in the second grade. Born and raised in Rogue River, Oregon until family moved north to Port Townsend, Washington at age 11; fled Pacific Northwest to attend Biola University in Southern Cal, earning a BA in Theatre Arts (2001). Since then appeared in on stage including a production of Lanford Wilson's Balm in Gilead at The Met (twice nominated for LA Weekly Award). Film career quickly garnered heat after winning a lead role in the Ulli Lommel-directed Zombie Nation (2004). Next won a role in the noted spoof Blockbusters by directing team Luke Rold & Trever Fadrhonc (2005). Landed the nemesis opposite Kelly Hu and Devon Sawa in Jeff Burr-directed The Devil's Den (2006). Then cast as the sexy love interest in The HeadHunter starring Peter Dobson and Tom Sizemore (2007); concurrently won roles on favorite television shows Medium & ER (fall 2006). Show less «
Karen Maxwell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...