Alexandra Daddario

Alexandra Daddario

Birthday: 16 March 1986, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alexandra Anna Daddario
Height: 173 cm
Alexandra Anna Daddario was born on March 16, 1986 in New York City, New York, to Christina, a lawyer, and Richard Daddario, a prosecutor. Her brother is actor Matthew Daddario, and her grandfather was congressman Emilio Daddario (Emilio Q. Daddario), of Connecticut. She has Italian, Irish, Hungarian, German, and English ancestry. She wanted to be ... Show more »
Alexandra Anna Daddario was born on March 16, 1986 in New York City, New York, to Christina, a lawyer, and Richard Daddario, a prosecutor. Her brother is actor Matthew Daddario, and her grandfather was congressman Emilio Daddario (Emilio Q. Daddario), of Connecticut. She has Italian, Irish, Hungarian, German, and English ancestry. She wanted to be an actress when she was young. Her first job came at age 16, when she got the role of "Laurie Lewis" on All My Children (1970). Alex co-starred, with Logan Lerman & Brandon T. Jackson, in the role of 'Annabeth Chase" in the "Percy Jackson" movies, which were based on Rick Riordan's best-selling teen books. Also, she played the main character in Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013), which was released in 2013. At the end of 2012, Alex starred in the music video, Imagine Dragons's "Radioactive". Show less «
Alexandra Daddario's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...