Paul Kreppel

Paul Kreppel

Birthday: 20 June 1947, Kingston, New York, USA
Birth Name: Paul David Kreppel
Mr. Kreppel is a 2007 Tony Award winner best known for his television acting work. He is an honored Alum of Emerson College and began his career in 1968 with the Boston Improvisational theatre group, "The Proposition". Other performing members of the group included Jane Curtin, Judith Kahan, Josh Mostel, Munson Hicks and Fred Grandy. When... Show more »
Mr. Kreppel is a 2007 Tony Award winner best known for his television acting work. He is an honored Alum of Emerson College and began his career in 1968 with the Boston Improvisational theatre group, "The Proposition". Other performing members of the group included Jane Curtin, Judith Kahan, Josh Mostel, Munson Hicks and Fred Grandy. When the group moved to NY, he quickly established himself in the off Broadway community with appearances in "Godspell", "Tuscaloosa's Calling Me...", NY Shakespeare Festival productions of "Comedy of Errors", "Agamemnon" and "Alice in Concert" with Meryl Streep. He moved to Los Angeles in 1979 and was cast as the piano player Sonny Mann in TV's "It's A Living" eight months later. He frequently returns to New York for theater work as he did in the 1990s ("Hello Muddah, Hello Fadduh!") and he also appeared in the National Tour of "Jerome Robbins' Broadway." Paul continues to act and direct and with his WetRock Entertainment partner, Ms. Murphy Cross, has produced created and directed the Tony winning "Jay Johnson: The Two & Only!" He has served on the Council of Actor's Equity Association and as a board member of the Screen Actors Guild. He has two children, Will, a musician/composer and Molly, a performer and a photographer. Show less «
Paul Kreppel's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Paul Kreppel'S roles