Mia Farrow

Mia Farrow

Birthday: 9 February 1945, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Maria de Lourdes Villiers-Farrow
Height: 163 cm
Mia Farrow was born in Los Angeles, California, to director John Farrow and actress and Tarzan-girl Maureen O'Sullivan. Her father was Australian-born (of English descent) and her mother was Irish-born (of Irish, Scottish, and English ancestry).Farrow debuted at the movies in 1959 in very small roles. She was noticed for the first time in the ... Show more »
Mia Farrow was born in Los Angeles, California, to director John Farrow and actress and Tarzan-girl Maureen O'Sullivan. Her father was Australian-born (of English descent) and her mother was Irish-born (of Irish, Scottish, and English ancestry).Farrow debuted at the movies in 1959 in very small roles. She was noticed for the first time in the film Rosemary's Baby (1968) by Roman Polanski. She showed her talent also on TV and at the theatre, but her final breakthrough was when she met Woody Allen and became his Muse after the film A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy (1982). After that, Woody Allen wrote many other roles for her. Show less «
Mia Farrow's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...