Joe Alves

Joe Alves

Birthday: 21 May 1936, San Leandro, California, USA
Birth Name: Joseph Manuel Alves
Joe Alves was born on May 21, 1936 in San Leandro, California, USA as Joseph Manuel Alves. He is an art director and production designer, known for Night Gallery (1969), The Sugarland Express (1974) and Jaws (1975). He has been married to Jerri Lauridsen since April 29, 1990. They have two children.
Joe Alves's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...