Lauren German

Lauren German

Birthday: 29 November 1978, Huntington Beach, California, USA
Birth Name: Lauren Christine German
Height: 170 cm
Lauren German was born on November 29, 1978 in Huntington Beach, California. German attended the prominent Actor's Studio and attended USC. Lauren also trained as a dancer at the Orange County High School of the Arts (a.k.a. OCHSA).She's known for her roles on the hit TV series, 7th Heaven (1996), and made her film debut in Down to You (2... Show more »
Lauren German was born on November 29, 1978 in Huntington Beach, California. German attended the prominent Actor's Studio and attended USC. Lauren also trained as a dancer at the Orange County High School of the Arts (a.k.a. OCHSA).She's known for her roles on the hit TV series, 7th Heaven (1996), and made her film debut in Down to You (2000). She starred, opposite Shane West and Mandy Moore, in the 2001 sleeper hit, A Walk to Remember (2002).She's also known as Agent "Lori Weston" in the television series. Hawaii Five-0 (2010), "Beth" in the 2007 film, Hostel: Part II (2007), and "Eva" in 2011 film, The Divide (2011). She starred in the NBC drama, Chicago Fire (2012), as "Leslie Shay", from 2012 to 2014. In 2016, she will be starring in Lucifer (2015) as LAPD homicide detective "Chloe Decker". Show less «
Lauren German's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...